Honour Roll

Gold Coast Open

 

Year          Winner                        

 

1970          D.Newcombe

1971          F.Hampson

1972          D.Newcombe

1973          D.Smith

1974          Not Played

1975          Not Played

1976          Not Played

1977          Not Played

1978          Not Played

1979          Not Played

1980          Not Played

1981          Not Played

1982          Not Played

1983          Not Played

1984          Not Played

1985          I.Irving

1986          I.Irving

1987          T.Webb

1988          I.Irving

1989          D.Lu

1990          K.Jamieson

1991          D.Lu

1992          D.Lu

1993          V.Ktoiants

1994          K.Jamieson

1995          K.Jamieson

1996          J.Alexandersson

1997          A.Hubbard

1998          B.Clarke

1999          B.Clarke

2000          B.Clarke

2001          K.Jamieson

2002          K.Jamieson

2003          S.Bakanay

2004          K.Jamieson

2005          K.Tran

2006          G.Tang

2007          A.Fischer

2008          S.Lorenczik

2009          P.Pinkewich

2010          B.Levis

2011          B.Levis

2012          B.Levis

2013          B.Levis

2014          B.Levis

2015          B.Levis

2016          S.Von Einem

2017          M.Lereah

2018          D.Shu

2019          W.Townsend

Gold Coast Closed

 

Year          Winner                        

 

1970          F.Hampson

1971          D.Smith

1972          M.Jenkins

1973          M.Jenkins

1974          Not Played

1975          Not Played

1976          Not Played

1977          Not Played

1978          Not Played

1979          P.Luxton

1980          P.Luxton

1981          P.Luxton

1982          P.Luxton

1983          P.Luxton

1984          A.Hood

1985          W.Smith

1986          P.Cheung

1987          P.Cheung

1988          P.Cheung

1989          P.Cheung

1990          P.Cheung

1991          P.Cheung

1992          M.Yoshida

1993          G.Jorden

1994          R.Clayfield

1995          P.Cheung

1996          P.Cheung

1997          T.Samuelsson

1998          T.Webb

1999          R.Newcombe

2000          R.Newcombe

2001          R.Newcombe

2002          R.Newcombe

2003          R.Newcombe

2004          R.Newcombe

2005          R.Newcombe

2006          W.Townsend

2007          L.Kozak

2008          L.Kozak

2009          L.Kozak

2010          L.Kozak

2011          L.Kozak

2012          J.Duffy

2013          L.Kozak

2014          L.Kozak

2015          P.Klouba

2016          L.Kozak

2017          L.Kozak

2018          Not Played

2019          Danni-Elle Townsend       

Tony Webb
Paul Cheung
Bruno Levis
Lukas Kozak

Gold Coast Table Tennis

Post:    PO Box 589 Ashmore City QLD 4214

Phone: 07 5597 1633

Email:  info@goldcoasttabletennis.org.au

© 2019 by Gold Coast Table Tennis Association Inc. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wix & Quadra Hosting