2016 Season

Summer Season

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Miami v Broadbeach 3-2

Semi-Final: Miami v Tamborine 3-2 / Broadbeach v Benowa 3-2

 

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Molendinar v Pimpama 6-0

Semi-Final: Molendinar v Coomera 6-5 / Pimpama v Highland Park 6-0

 

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Southport v Mt Tamborine 6-5

Semi-Final: Mudgeeraba v Southport 5-6 / Mt Tamborine v Molendinar 7-4

 

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Ashmore v Labrador 3-6

Semi-Final: Ashmore v Arundel 6-5 / Southport v Labrador 3-6

 

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Heroes v Warriors 6-1

Semi-Final: Legends v Heroes 2-6 / Chiefs v Warriors 5-6

​Spring Season

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Helensvale v Burleigh Waters 6-4

3rd Place: Mudgeeraba v Nerang 6-4

Semi-Final: Mudgeeraba v Burleigh Waters 5-6 / Nerang v Helensvale 3-6

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Labrador v Tweed 6-4

3rd Place: Paradise Point v Currumbin 6-4

Semi-Final: Labrador v Currumbin 6-2 / Paradise Point v Tweed 5-6

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Maudsland v Labrador 5-6

3rd Place: Bundall v Robina 5-6

Semi-Final: Maudsland v Robina 6-3 / Bundall v Labrador 3-6

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Saints v Knights 5-6

3rd Place: Warriors v Heroes 6-5

Semi-Final: Saints v Heroes 6-3 / Knights v Warriors 6-2

Winter Season

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Coomera v Southport 3-1

Semi-Final: Tamborine v Coomera 2-3 / Southport v Nerang 3-2

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Molendinar v Pimpama 5-6

Semi-Final: Molendinar v Mudgeeraba 6-2 / Pimpama v Mt Nathan 6-1

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Broadbeach v Paradise Point 6-3

Semi-Final: Broadbeach v Nerang 6-4 / Labrador v Paradise Point 1-6

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Bundall v Coomera 6-3

Semi-Final: Bundall v Ashmore 7-4 / Coomera v Labrador 6-3

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Knights v Heroes 6-2

Semi-Final: Knights v Saints 6-4 / Heroes v Chiefs 6-4

Gold Coast Table Tennis

Post:    PO Box 589 Ashmore City QLD 4214

Phone: 07 5597 1633

Email:  info@goldcoasttabletennis.org.au

© 2019 by Gold Coast Table Tennis Association Inc. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wix & Quadra Hosting