2019 GCTTA Fixtures

Winter Season

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Bundall v Miami 3-2

Semi-Final: Bundall v Willow Vale 3-2 / Coomera v Miami 1-3

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Lismore v Burleigh 6-2

Semi-Final: Lismore v Southport 6-2 / Burleigh v Ballina 6-3

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Labrador v Coombabah 6-5

Semi-Final: Labrador v Banora Point 6-0 / Hope Island v Coombabah 5-6

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Oxenford v Southport 2-6

Semi-Final: Labrador v Southport 2-6 / Oxenford v Runaway Bay 6-5

Division 5          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Benowa v Arundel 5-6

Semi-Final: Labrador v Arundel 4-6 / Benowa v Ashmore 6-3

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Warriors v Knights 5-6

Semi-Final: Chiefs v Knights 4-6 / Heroes v Warriors 2-6

Spring Season

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Bundall v Ashmore 3-0

Semi-Final: Bundall v Southport w/o / Ashmore v Miami w/o

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Coomera v Palm Beach 6-4

Semi-Final: Burleigh v Palm Beach 4-6  / Currumbin v Coomera 4-6

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Chevron v Burleigh 6-1

3rd Place: Surfers v Tweed 4-6

Semi-Final: Surfers v Burleigh 5-6 / Tweed v Chevron 2-6

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Ashmore v Labrador 6-4

3rd Place: Oxenford v Maudsland 6-2

Semi-Final: Oxenford v Labrador 2-6 / Ashmore v Maudsland 6-3

Division 5          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Tallai v Benowa 3-6

3rd Place: Labrador v Arundel 6-4

Semi-Final: Tallai v Arundel 6-4 / Labrador v Benowa 3-6

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Kings v Saints 2-6

Semi-Final: Knights v Saints 5-6 / Soldiers v Kings 4-6

Summer Season

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Benowa v Ashmore 1-6

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Ballina v Lismore 6-5

Semi-Final: Ballina v Ashmore 6-2 / Lismore v Lennox 6-2

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Coombabah v Oxenford 6-4

Semi-Final: Coombabah v Southport 6-0 / Banora Point v Oxenford 5-6

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Labrador v Oxenford 5-6

Semi-Final: Labrador v Runaway Bay 6-2 / Hope Island v Oxenford 4-6

Division 5          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Arundel v Coomera 5-6

Semi-Final: Arundel v Tallai 6-3 / Coomera v Ashmore 6-3

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Warriors v Chiefs 6-5

Semi-Final: Warriors v Saints 6-1 / Chiefs v Heroes 6-3

Gold Coast Table Tennis

Post:    PO Box 589 Ashmore City QLD 4214

Phone: 07 5597 1633

Web: www.goldcoasttabletennis.org.au

© 2020 by Gold Coast Table Tennis Association Inc. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wix & Vodien Hosting