2018 Season

Spring Season

Premier             Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Currumbin v Varsity Lakes 3-0

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Lennox v Paradise Point 2-6

3rd Place: Currumbin v Molendinar 6-3

Semi-Final: Lennox v Molendinar 6-1 / Paradise Point v Currumbin 6-3

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Labrador v Banora Point 6-5 

3rd Place: Mudgeeraba v Burleigh 0-6

Semi-Final: Labrador v Burleigh 6-2 / Banora Point v Mudgeeraba 6-5

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Labrador v Tweed 3-6

3rd Place: Broadbeach v Southport

Semi-Final: Labrador v Southport 6-3 / Tweed v Broadbeach 6-3

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Coomera v Tamborine 0-6

3rd Place: Tallai v Ashmore 3-6

Semi-Final: Coomera v Ashmore 6-3 / Tallai v Tamborine 2-6

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Legends v Heroes

3rd Place: Kings v Chiefs

Semi-Final: Legends v Chiefs 6-3 / Heroes v Kings 6-3

Summer Season

Premier             Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Miami v Tamborine 3-2

Semi-Final: Miami v Broadbeach 3-2 / Tamborine v Benowa 3-2

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Mudgeeraba v Mt Nathan 5-6

Semi-Final: Mudgeeraba v Coomera 6-3 / Mt Nathan v Lismore 6-5

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Labrador v Coombabah 4-6

Semi-Final: Labrador v Burleigh Waters 6-1 / Coombabah v Oxenford 6-4

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final:Tweed v Southport 6-5

Semi-Final: Tweed v Runaway Bay 6-2 / Labrador v Southport 2-6

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Benowa v Varsity 4-6

Semi-Final: Benowa v Ashmore 6-3 / Varsity v Southport 6-5

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Legends v Chiefs 6-2

Semi-Final: Legends v Warriors 6-1 / Heroes v Chiefs 5-6

Winter Season

Premier             Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Benowa v Currumbin 3-2

Semi-Final: Benowa v Miami 3-0 / Coomera v Currumbin 1-4

Division 1          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Palm Beach v Lismore 6-2

Semi-Final: Palm Beach v Lennox 6-5 / Parkwood v Lismore 5-6

Division 2          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Biggera Waters v Labrador 6-1

Semi-Final: Biggera Waters v Oxenford 6-4 / Burleigh v Labrador 4-6

Division 3          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Labrador v Hope Island 6-3

Semi-Final: Labrador v Runaway Bay 6-3 / Hope Island v Oxenford 6-2

Division 4          Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Labrador v Southport 6-4

Semi-Final: Labrador v Ashmore 6-2 / Southport v Molendinar 6-4

All-Stars           Teams & Schedule          Results

Final: Warriors v Knights 6-5

Semi-Final: Warriors v Heroes 6-5 / Legends v Knights 2-6

Gold Coast Table Tennis

Post:    PO Box 589 Ashmore City QLD 4214

Phone: 07 5597 1633

Email:  info@goldcoasttabletennis.org.au

© 2019 by Gold Coast Table Tennis Association Inc. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wix & Quadra Hosting